Schedule

Search our Site

AUGUST

DATEVISITORS HOME VENUETIME 
Aug. 17 Abbotsford 3 Mission 4 Mission Leisure Centre FINAL RECAP
Aug. 29 Abbotsford 0 Delta 5 Ladner Leisure Centre FINAL RECAP
Aug. 30 Delta 4 Abbotsford 7 MSA Arena FINAL RECAP

 

SEPTEMBER

DATEVISITORS HOME VENUETIME 
Sept. 4 Abbotsford 3 Langley 2 George Preston Recreation Centre FINAL RECAP
Sept. 6 Mission 1 Abbotsford 6 MSA Arena FINAL RECAP
Sept. 10 Abbotsford 3 Delta 2 Ladner Leisure Centre FINAL 2OT RECAP
Sept. 13 Aldergrove 4 Abbotsford 2 MSA Arena FINAL RECAP
Sept. 20 Langley   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Sept. 26 Abbotsford   Surrey   North Surrey Sport & Ice Complex 7:00PM  
Sept. 27 White Rock   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  

 

OCTOBER

DATEVISITORS HOME VENUETIME 
Oct. 1 Abbotsford    Delta   Ladner Leisure Centre 7:35PM             
Oct. 4 North Vancouver   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Oct. 5 Abbotsford   Mission    Mission Leisure Centre 6:45PM  
Oct. 11 Richmond   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Oct. 13 Abbotsford   Grandview   Burnaby Winter Club 7:30PM  
Oct. 18 Abbotsford   Ridge Meadows   Planet Ice - Maple Ridge 7:00PM  
Oct. 19 Abbotsford   North Vancouver   Harry Jerome Recreation Centre 7:30PM  
Oct. 25 Ridge Meadows   Abbotsford   MSA Arena  7:30PM  
Oct. 26 Surrey   Abbotsford   MSA Arena  7:30PM  
Oct. 30 Abbotsford   Aldergrove   Aldergrove Credit Union Centre  7:15PM  

 

NOVEMBER

DATEVISITORS HOME VENUETIME 
Nov. 1 Grandview   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM             
Nov. 2 Abbotsford    Port Moody    Port Moody Arena 7:45PM  
Nov. 6 Abbotsford   Langley   George Preston Recreation Centre 7:00PM  
Nov. 8 Mission   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Nov. 15 Aldergrove   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Nov. 16 Abbotsford   White Rock   Centennial Arena 7:30PM  
Nov. 22 Langley   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Nov. 29 White Rock   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  

 

DECEMBER

DATEVISITORS HOME VENUETIME 
Dec. 1 Abbotsford   Grandview   Burnaby Winter Club 7:15PM             
Dec. 5 Abbotsford    Surrey    North Surrey Sport & Ice Complex 7:00PM  
Dec. 6 Delta   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Dec. 11 Abbotsford   Aldergrove   Aldergrove Credit Union Centre 7:15PM  
Dec. 13 Port Moody   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Dec. 14 Abbotsford   Ridge Meadows   Planet Ice - Maple Ridge 7:45PM  
Dec. 20 Richmond   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Dec. 21 Abbotsford   Mission   Mission Leisure Centre 6:45PM  

 

JANUARY

DATEVISITORS HOME VENUETIME 
Jan. 3 Abbotsford   Richmond   Minoru Arena 7:00PM             
Jan. 4 Ridge Meadows    Abbotsford    Minoru Arena 7:00PM  
Jan. 10 Port Moody   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Jan. 11 Abbotsford   North Vancouver   Harry Jerome Rec Centre 7:00PM  
Jan. 16 Abbotsford   Richmond   Minoru Arena 7:00PM  
Jan. 17 Delta   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Jan. 20 Abbotsford   White Rock   Centennial Arena 7:15PM  
Jan. 24 Grandview   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  
Jan. 31 North Vancouver   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM  

 

FEBRUARY

DATEVISITORS HOME VENUETIME 
Feb. 7 Surrey   Abbotsford   MSA Arena 7:30PM             
Feb. 8 Abbotsford    Port Moody    Port Moody Arena 7:45PM  
Abbotsford Pilots Junior Hockey Club  
Office: 34816 Orchard Drive, Abbotsford, BC, V3B 2B4
Arena: 2323 Emerson Street, Abbotsford, BC, V2T 3J3 
Phone: 604.853.5258 | Email: abbotsfordpilots@shaw.ca 
facebook  twitter  instagram

BC-Hockey-Logo-transparent-background.png logo.png VIJHLLogo.png BCHL.pngBCIHL.png1531748924300.png